Meet the Staff

Image

Caption For the Image

Image

Caption For the Image

Image

Caption For the Image

Image 2

Caption For the Image

Image 2

Caption For the Image

Image 2

Caption For the Image

PRINCIPAL

Bruce Kearney
BCom, PG Dip Ed, Dip Tchg

STRATEGIC PLANNING

DEPUTY PRINCIPAL

Elizabeth McMeeken
BA, Dip EdMan, Dip Tchg

OPERATIONS & CULTURE

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Geraldine Enersen
BA, Dip STN, Dip Tchg

PASTORAL

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Kim van Vuuren
MBA, BCom, Dip Tchg

TEACHING & LEARNING

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Scott Liddell 
BSc, Dip Tchg

CURRICULUM & ACADEMIC

 

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Remihana Emery 
BA, Dip Tchg

MĀORI & PASIFIKA

 

Click on a staff member's name to send them an email message

Tony 2
MATHEMATICS
BSc, PG Dip Ed, MEd(Hons), Dip Tchg
SOCIAL SCIENCES
BA, Dip Tchg
ENGLISH
BA, Dip Tchg
SCIENCE
BSc, Dip Tchg
TECHNOLOGY
Adv Trade Cert, Dip Tchg, NZCE, Grad Cert in Teaching ESOL
ARTS
BEd, Dip Tchg
HEALTH & P.E.
BEd (PhysEd), Dip Tchg

 

English, French, Drama: Laurie Abbott  BA, Dip Tchg
Mathematics: Christian Alino BSc, PG Dip Ed, MEd(Hons), Dip Tchg (HOF Mathematics)
Mathematics, PE, Health, Food & Nutrition, Sports Performance: Ryan Anderson BAppSc, Dip Tchg
Health, Physical Education, Sports Performance: Ethan Ashcroft  BEd(PhysEd), Dip Tchg
Wood Technology, Metal Technology, Product Design: Roland Babonnick Adv Trades Cert, Dip Tchg, NZCE (HOF Technology)
Science: Callum Bell  BSc, Dip Tchg
Music, Sound Recording & Production: Sophia Bidwell BMus(Hons), Dip Tchg
Science, Geography: Kim Bosma MSc(Hons), Dip Tchg (Parental Leave)
Drama, Media Studies: Celia Breen BA, Dip Tchg 
Mathematics: Lee Cate BEd, Dip Bus St, Dip Tchg 
Outdoor Education, Outdoor Leadership, Mathematics: David Chen, BSusOE, Dip Tchg
English: Jo Collins BA, Dip Tchg (HOF English)
Mathematics, Te Reo Māori: Wade Cook BSc, Dip Tchg (Asst HOF Mathematics)
Business Studies, Social Studies: Natalie Cox BCom, Dip Tchg
Geography, Social Studies: Sam Creed BA, BSc, Dip Tchg
Social Studies, Legal Studies, History: Jayne Dewe BA, Dip Tchg (Asst HOF Social Sciences)
Art, Social Studies, Project: Mel Eaton BFA, Dip Tchg
Mathematics, Te Reo Māori: Remihana Emery BA, Dip Tchg
Art, Social Studies: Holly Evans BVA, Dip Tchg
Science: Simon Fairbrother BEng(Hons), Dip Tchg
English: James Foley BA, Dip Tchg
Health, Physical Education, Sport Coaching: Chris Foster BEd(PhysEd), Dip Tchg (Asst HOF Health & PE)
Science, Physical Education, Health, Sports Performance: Ashleigh Fowler BEd, Dip Tchg
Art, Photography, Wearable Arts: Rachel Goldstein BFA, Dip Tchg (Asst HOF Arts)
Art, Technology: Katie Graham BDes, Dip Tchg
Building: Peter Graham Adv Trades Cert, Dip Tchg
Dance, Art, Ready for Work: Kate Hamilton BA, Dip Tchg
Mathematics: Patrick Hanrahan BCom, Dip Tchg
Social Studies, Geography: Simon Henson BSc, Dip Tchg
Science: Tony Hill BSc, Dip Tchg (HOF Science)
Social Studies, History: David Hodgson BA, Dip Tchg (HOF Social Sciences)
Science: Ron James MSc, BSc(Hons), Dip Tchg  (Asst HOF Science)
. Food & Nutrition, Physical Education, Health: Louise Johnson BHSc, Dip Tchg
Digital Technologies, Technology, Product Design: Hamish Johnston BSc, Dip Tchg
English: Ruth Keir BA, Dip Tchg (Asst HOF English)
Classical Studies, English: Edward Kwon BA, Dip Tchg
Science: Robert Lawry PhD, MTchgLn
Automotive Skills: Scott Liddell BSc, Dip Tchg
Mathematics: Fiona Logie BPhEd, Dip Tchg
Physical Education, Health, Food & Nutrition: Peter McAllister BEd(PhysEd), Dip Tchg (HOF Health & PE)
Technology, Wood Technology, Hard Materials: Clint McAuley BEd, Dip Ag, Dip Tchg
English: Kelsey McBeth BA, Dip Tchg
Mathematics: Robyn McEwen BE(Hons), Dip Tchg
Health, Physical Education, Business Studies: Nick McGillivray BEd(Phys Ed), Dip Tchg
Technology, Digital Technologies, Product Design: Alexandra McKubre-Jordens MA, PGDipPlan, Dip Tchg
Literacy, Social Studies: Elizabeth McMeeken BA, Dip EdMan, Dip Tchg
Media Studies: Brent Morrison BEd, Dip Tchg (HOF Arts)
English: Sarah Nicholas BA(Hons), Dip Tchg (Parental Leave)
Project, Science: Kim Paviell BPhEd, Dip Tchg
Hospitality & Catering, Food Technology, Technology: Andrea Preston BCA, Dip Tchg (Asst HOF Technology)
Classical Studies, Social Studies, French: Sara Qasem BA, Dip Tchg
Hospitality & Catering, Food Technology, Technology: Jacinta Quinn BEd, Nat Cert Prof Cookery, Dip Tchg
Te Reo Māori: Danna Robson MEd(Dist), BA, Dip Tchg
English: Naomi Scholten BA(Hons), Dip Tchg
Science: Alisha Smith MTLn, BSc, Dip Tchg 
Outdoor Education, PE, Health, Food & Nutrition: Nic Thomas BSc(Hons), Post Grad Cert Ed
Physical Education, Food & Nutrition: Haidee Tiffen BEd(PhysEd), Dip Tchg
Music, Social Studies, Te Reo Māori: Tanya Utting MEd, BMus, Dip Tchg
Accounting, Tourism: Kim van Vuuren BCom, MBA, Dip Tchg
English: Vicki Young BA(Hons), Dip Tchg

 

RIMU
KAURI
TOTARA
MATAI

 

Guidance Counsellors:

Joss O’Connor

Sarah McCallum

Andy MacFarlane

Careers Adviser & Gateway Coordinator:     Andrea Williamson
      

 

Vocals, piano, guitar, drums, bass, woodwind, brass: Rachel Schonberger, Fiona McMurdo, Ray McMurdo, Jesse Hughes, Todd Jones, Stephen Nichols, Karl Margevka, Aidan Stewart

 

Executive Officer: Margaret Bartholomeusz
Principal’s Personal Assistant: Michelle Anngow
Assistant Executive Officer: Jo McCurrie
Database Administrator: Zoe Cosgrove
Attendance Coordinator & Administration Support: Erin Shatford
Careers Assistant & Administration Support: Kay McKenzie
Accounts Clerk & Administration Support: Anne Gillespie
Sports Coordinator: Hayley Newton
Assistant Sports Coordinator: Dorothy Dixon
Librarian: Heather McCorquodale
Caretaker: Mark Millington
Groundsman: Darren Ball
Science Technician: Katharine Atkin
Canteen Manager: Jan Scott

 

Complete the form below to send an email to the school:

Enter Your Name (required)

Enter Your Email (required)

Enter Your Subject Heading

Enter Your Message

Enter the numbers/characters into the field below:
captcha

});